Call now » +91- 9823291989

Sponsors

 

Bapu Trust gratefully acknowledges the donations received from the following individuals and organizations, and various other retail and anonymous donors for their contributions, for the year 2016-17.

1. Aarati Kirloskar
2. Akshay Kumar
3. Anandgopal Charitable Trust
4. Anjana Roy
5. Archana Dingra
6. Arnawaz Wadia
7. Diana Barucha
8. Faiza Poonawalla
9. Homai Patel
10. Janardhan Lakhane
11. KB Vacha
12. Kavita Nair
13. Lions Club Poona Downtown
14. Manish Kumar
15. Miriam Carasco
16. Neeta Agarwal
17. Parul Tibrawala
18. Priti Vora
.. .. 19. Rati forbes
20. Roda Mehta
21. Rupesh Bhure
22. Satish Krishna Natarajan
23. Shaligram KamalDattatreya
24. Shashi Navlikar
25. Sumangala Kumar
26. Sumit Uppal
27. Sunil Pawar
28. Surendra Mohan Helpline
29. Villies
30. Vivek Gupta
31. Vulkan Technologies Pvt Ltd.

 

Bapu Trust gratefully acknowledges the Grants received from the following organizations and foundations, for year 2017-2018.

1. International Disability Alliance (IDA)
2. University of Liverpool, towards INTAR
3. The Fund for Global Human Rights (FGHR)
4. Marico Health foundation
5. CBM Australia (CBM-A) towards INTAR
6. Pune Municipal Corporation (MaNaPa)

Bapu Trust gratefully acknowledges the various local, national and international partners that have supported and worked with us through the year 2017-2018, including, but not limited to-

1. Abeda Inamdar College, Pune
2. Michael Njenga, African Disability Forum (ADF)
3. Anganwadi teachers, Pune Municipal Corporation
4. Anveshi, Research Center for Women's Studies, Hyderabad
5. Ashoka Foundation (Innovators for the Public)
6. Asia Pacific Center for Disabilities, Thailand
7. Bhor Foundation, New Delhi
8. CANMH-SriLanka
9. CBM Australia
10. CFAR
11. CNUSP and independents, China
12. Commissioner's office, Pune Municipal Corporation
13. Corporator, Mr. Avinash Bagwe
14. Corporator, Mr. Bapu Kamble,
15. CREA, New Delhi
16. Department of Nursing, University of Dublin
17. Dr Aditya Tiwari, Homeopath, Tattva Clinic, Mumbai
18. Dr. Harish
19. Dr. Medha Khare, Homeopath, Pune
20. Dr. Shilpa Kelkar, Homeopath, Pune
21. Dr. Vaishali, Homeopath, Pune
22. EQUALS, Chennai
23. European Network of Independent Living
24. Foundation for Excellence, USA
25. Health Department, Pune Municipal Corporation
26. Helpage India, Pune
27. Intentional Peer Support, USA
28. International Disability Alliance, Geneva
29. International Network towards Alternatives and Recovery (INTAR)
30. Ishwar Sankalpa, Kolkata
31. KAMI, Korea
32. Kamla Nehru District Hospital, Pune
33. KEM Hospital, Pune
34. Khadak Police Station, Pune
35. Koshis, Nepal
36. Lighthouse, Pune
37. Manoos Parivar
38. Mazeghar, Pune
39. Mental Health Foundation, Nepal
40. MIME for Children, Bangladesh
41. Ministry of Health, Nutrition and Indigenous Medicine, SriLanka
42. Ministry of Social Justice and Empowerment, New Delhi, India
43. Modern College, Pune
44. NALSAR, Hyderabad
45. National Institute of Mental Health, SriLanka
46. Open Society Foundation, Hungary
47. Police Chowkies, Lohiayanagar, Kashewadi, Yerawada
48. Police Commissioner's office, Pune
49. Prism Foundation, Pune
50. Psychosocial Disability Inclusive Philippines, Philippines
51. Psychovery, Denmark
52. Rajiv Gandhi Hospital and PHC, Yerawada
53. Rambhau, Alcoholics Anonymous, Pune
54. Red cross society, Pune
55. Sahara, Pune
56. Sanjay Lodha
57. Santulan- Anand Waghmare
58. Santulan, Pune
59. Sassoon Hospital, Pune
60. SID, Bangladesh
61. Siddharth Cricket Club, Pune
62. Sonawane maternity Hospital and PHC, Pune
63. SPCM Associates
64. State Mental Hospital, Yerawada
65. Survivor Research, UK
66. Taiwan Gender Queer Rights Advocacy Alliance, and independents, Taiwan
67. The Red Door, Pune
68. UCD Department, Pune Municipal Corporation
69. Unani Hospital, Pune Medical College, Pune
70. University of Edinburgh, Edinburgh
71. UTSA, Bangladesh
72. National Association for mental health, Indonesia
73. Peer group from Tokyo, Japan
74. Peer group from Bangkok, Thailand
75. Women with psychosocial disabilities, Nepal
76. World Center for Creative Learning Foundation, Pune
77. World Network of Users and Survivors of Psychiatry [WNUSP]

We are grateful to our facilitators, advisors, trainers, consultants

1. Aanand Chabukswar
2. Alexandre Cote
3. Aparna Sanyal
4. Asha Pillai
5. Deborah Daniels
6. Harsh Mariwala
7. Kimberley Lacroix
8. Liam MacGabhann
9. Manju Mishra
10. Nicolas Bach
11. Radha Bhave
12. Sadaf Vidha
13. Shikha Aleya
14. Shivani Gupta
15. Shripad Godbole
16. Sujata Babar
17. Swati Shinde
18. Sweta Veeraraghavan
19. Vandana Atre
20. Vidya Bhagwat
21. Vineet Alurkar
22. Zubin Balsara


We are grateful to all our key informants, other service providers, sets and design, media, web and other partners to our various events and activities last year.

1. A B Xerox
2. Aashiyana Enterprises
3. Airtel
4. AKSN Infotech
5. Anand Gaikwad
6. Arif
7. Azra Siddiqui, Web design
8. Baba Computer Services
9. Balu Pawar
10. Best Computer Services
11. Bombay Book Stationery Mfg.
12. BSNL
13. Cartridge Express
14. Changing Sky
15. D Magnet Infra Management
16. Dasve Convention Centre Ltd.
17. Digital Strategies CD Printing Pvt. Ltd.
18. Ecomotel Hotel Ltd
19. First Flight Courier
20. Genesis
21. Gita Mavshi
22. Harleen Sabherwal
23. Indian Post
24. Ishta Solution
25. Jacob Panickar
26. Khalil Khan
27. Lavasa International Convention Centre
28. M R KEY Maker
29. Mixed Media Production
30. Mr. Narendra Kaul
31. Mr. Prakash Damle
32. Munir Chacha
33. Nahar Enterprises
34. Nilesh Chavan
35. Paramount Decorators
36. Pentragram
37. Poona Homoeo Pharmacy
38. Prabhakar Chandane, flower kaka
39. Printall Prints
40. R C Enterprises
41. Riyaz Ahmed Shaikh
42. Saif raj Ahmed
43. Satnaam Tours and Travels
44. Shanta Kamat
45. Shinde kaka
46. Sky Blue Stationery

 

 

 

countervisitors to this page